Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Karen Gillan


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, director, writer
First name
Karen Sheila Gillan
Nickname
Kaz
Date of Birth
28. November 1987, Sagittarius, 30 years
Inverness, Scotland, UK
Height
1.8 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
The Circle
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
2016 In a Valley of Violence
2015 The List
Karen Gillan Wears a Black and White Striped Pullover and Coral Skirt
Fun Size Horror: Volume Two
The Big Short
7 Days in Hell
2014 Even Hell Has Two Bars
Stick in the Mud
Follow Through
Traumatic Party Stress Disorder
Episode #9.25
Pilot
Too Cloth for Comfort: Part Two
Un-Tag My Heart
Nugget of Wisdom
I Woke Up Like This
Imperfect Harmony
Here's This Guy
Perestroika
Un-Tag My Heart
Selfie
Guardians of the Galaxy
Too Cloth for Comfort: Part One
Never Block Cookies
2013 Journey to the Centre of the TARDIS
Oculus
Trading Faces
Episode #9.78
Comic Con-Air
2013 Christmas Special
Extra Terrorist-rial
Hawaii Die-0
Wreck the Malls
U-KO'ed
TGI Murder
Not Another Happy Ending
The Eleventh Doctor
Burn After Killing
A Hard Drive to Swallow
2012 Part 1
Part 5
The Angels Take Manhattan
Pond Life
Asylum of the Daleks
Gerard Butler/Karen Gillan/Martin Freeman/Noel Gallagher/Uggie
Part 4
A Town Called Mercy
Lewis Black/Karen Gillan/LP
Part 2
Chris Hardwick's All-Star Celebrity Bowling
Beach Blanket Bunker: The Untold Story of Hitler & His Prize Surfboard
The Power of Three
A Touch of Cloth
Compilation
Dinosaurs on a Spaceship
Part 3
2011 Episode #7.149
River Runs Wild
The God Complex
A Good Man Goes to War
The Wedding of River Song
Double Trouble
The Born Identity
When Time Froze
Day of the Moon
NTSF:SD:SUV
About a Boy
The Almost People
The Girl Who Waited
Coming to America
Ship Ahoy!
Episode #7.201
Let's Kill Hitler
The Curse of the Black Spot
Night and the Doctor
Breaking the Silence
The Doctor's Wife
Closing Time
Take Two
Episode #1.32
Heartbreak Hotel
What Dreams May Come
Night Terrors
The Doctor, the Widow and the Wardrobe
The Rebel Flesh
Episode #7.202
The Impossible Astronaut
Bigger on the Inside
2010 Cold Blood
Alien Abduction
The Vampires of Venice
Blinded by the Light
Prom 10: Doctor Who at the Proms
A Brush with Genius
Episode #1.31
All About the Girl
The Beast Below
Episode #7.4
Victory of the Daleks
The Pandorica Opens
The Eleventh Hour
Christmas Special
Doctor Who
Death in Venice
The Big Bang
What Goes on Tour...
The Lodger
Flesh and Stone
The Time of Angels
Call Me the Doctor
Arthurian Legend
Outcast
Eyes Wide Open
Vincent and the Doctor
War Games
Amy's Choice
The Hungry Earth
Extra Time
After Effects
Out of Time
2009 A Terrible Evil
Episode #2.1
Episode #2.3
New Town Killers
She's Coming
Return to the Well
Episode #2.5
Episode #2.4
The Well
Episode #2.6
The Hag
Episode #2.2
2008 Episode #1.2
The Kevin Bishop Show
Episode #1.1
Episode #1.6
Episode #1.1
The Fires of Pompeii
Episode #1.3
Episode #1.5
Episode #1.4
Thinspiration
2007 Reel Junkie
The Graham Norton Show
2006 Question of Blood
2005 Doctor Who
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Doctor Who Confidential
1980 Children in Need

Directed by
2015 Fun Size Horror: Volume Two

Screenplay
2015 Fun Size Horror: Volume Two

Movies: 1073599
Trailers: 41478
People: 1565937
Pictures and posters: 643562
User ratings: 16901187
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use