Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Keanu Reeves


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Keanu Charles Reeves
Nickname
The Wall (due to his position in ice hockey)
Others
Chuck Spadina, K.C. Reeves, Keannu Reeves, Norman Kreeves
Date of Birth
2. September 1964, Virgo, 56 years
Beirut, Lebanon
Height
1.85 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2020 The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run
2019 Toy Story 4
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum
2018 Destination Wedding
Siberia
Replicas
James Cameron's Story of Science Fiction
2017 A Happening of Monumental Proportions
To the Bone
John Wick: Chapter 2
2016 The Whole Truth
The Bad Batch
Exposed
Episode #1.1
TheRPGMinx Joins Us - Political Correctness vs Comedy - Anita Sarkeesian Erotic Novel
The Neon Demon
Keanu
2015 Fish Police #1
Deep Web
Knock Knock
2014 21 Years: Richard Linklater
John Wick
2013 47 Ronin
Episode #7.193
Stroumboulopoulos
Episode #7.188
Man of Tai Chi
Episode #1.1
2012 Episode #8.320
Side by Side
Generation Um...
Episode #10.255
Welcome to the Basement
Bossy Lady
Comix from the Underground
2011 Keanu Reeves/Emilia Fox/Marcus Brigstocke/Imelda May
Especial Navidad: Huevos de Pascua
Frollo Misses his Mother
Keanu Reeves
Episode #1.423
2010 Henry's Crime
MovieMash
A Man's Story
2009 The Team Building Event
Episode #1.1
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
Bollywood Hero
2008 Episode #16.14
The Day the Earth Stood Still
Street Kings
Stand Up to Cancer
Easy to Assemble
Episode #16.66
City of Fallen Angels: Making 'Street Kings'
Bambi Verleihung 2008
2007 Airplane Hour
2006 Al Pacino: An American Cinematheque Tribute
Episode #14.103
The Lake House
Episode #5.36
A Scanner Darkly
2005 Episode #1.2
Ellie Parker
Constantine
Keanu Reeves
Grin & Barrett
Episode #1.6
Thumbsucker
Constantine: Heaven, Hell and Beyond
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Animatrix
The Matrix Revolutions
The Matrix Revolutions
The Matrix Reloaded
Something's Gotta Give / Untitled Nancy Meyers Project / Something Gotta Give
Kid's Story
2001 Episode #9.152
The Matrix Revisited
Filmography
Hardball / Hard Ball
Episode #9.32
Sweet November
2000 The Replacements / Scabs
The Gift
The Making of 'The Replacements'
The Watcher
1999 Action
Pilot
The Making of 'The Matrix'
Wild Wild West
The Matrix
Me and Will
The Matrix: The Movie Special
1997 The Devil's Advocate
The Last Time I Committed Suicide
1996 Feeling Minnesota
Chain Reaction
E! True Hollywood Story
1995 A Walk in the Clouds / Caminando por las nubes / Un Paseo por las nubes
Johnny Mnemonic
Episode #3.377
Children Remember the Holocaust
1994 Howard Stern
Speed
Episode #3.131
The Making of 'Speed'
1993 Freaked
Late Show with David Letterman
Episode #2.78
Much Ado About Nothing
Little Buddha
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues
1992 Dracula / Bram Stoker's Dracula
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
HBO First Look
1991 My Own Private Idaho
Point Break
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
1990 A Job, a Job, My Kingdom for a Job
I Love You to Death
The More Heinous They Are, the Harder They Fall
Tune in Tomorrow... / Aunt Julia and the Scriptwriter
Never the Twain Shall Meet
A Grimm Story of an Overdue Book
A Black Night in San Dimas
This Babe Ruth 'Babe' Is a Dude, Dude
A Most Excellent Roman Holiday
The Birth of Rock 'N Roll or Too Hip for the Womb
One Sweet and Sour Chinese Adventure to Go
Birds of a Feather Stick to the Roof of Your Mouth
When the Going Gets Tough Bill & Ted Are History
Pocket Watch Full of Miracles
Model 'T' for Ted
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures
1989 Parenthood
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure
Two Lost Souls
Life Under Water
1988 The Prince of Pennsylvania
Permanent Record
The Night Before
Dangerous Liaisons
1987 Trying Times
Moving Day
1986 Under the Influence
Babes in Toyland
Act of Vengeance
The Brotherhood of Justice
Flying / Dream to Believe / Teenage Dream
Young Again
Youngblood
River's Edge
1985 Crossfire
Letting Go
Night Heat
Fast Food
Necessary Force
1984 Happiness Is a Warm Grover
1982 Going Great
The Frollo Show
Swedish Dicks

Directed by
2013 Man of Tai Chi

Produced by
2018 Replicas
Siberia
2016 Exposed
2014 John Wick
2012 Side by Side
2010 Henry's Crime

Movies: 1144987
Trailers: 43524
People: 1607149
Pictures and posters: 741871
User ratings: 20017274
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use