Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Keanu Reeves


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
Keanu Charles Reeves
Nickname
The Wall (due to his position in ice hockey)
Others
Chuck Spadina, K.C. Reeves, Keannu Reeves, Norman Kreeves
Date of Birth
2. September 1964, Virgo, 53 years
Beirut, Lebanon
Height
1.85 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Youngblood 1986
Young Again 1986
Wild Wild West 1999
When the Going Gets Tough Bill & Ted Are History 1990
Welcome to the Basement 2012
Under the Influence 1986
Two Lost Souls 1989
Tune in Tomorrow... / Aunt Julia and the Scriptwriter 1990
Trying Times 1987
To the Bone 2017
Thumbsucker 2005
This Babe Ruth 'Babe' Is a Dude, Dude 1990
TheRPGMinx Joins Us - Political Correctness vs Comedy - Anita Sarkeesian Erotic Novel 2016
The Whole Truth 2016
The Watcher 2000
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Team Building Event 2009
The Replacements / Scabs 2000
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee 2009
The Prince of Pennsylvania 1988
The Night Before 1988
The Neon Demon 2016
The More Heinous They Are, the Harder They Fall 1990
The Matrix: The Movie Special 1999
The Matrix Revolutions 2003
The Matrix Revolutions 2003
The Matrix Revisited 2001
The Matrix Reloaded 2003
The Matrix 1999
The Making of 'The Replacements' 2000
The Making of 'The Matrix' 1999
The Making of 'Speed' 1994
The Last Time I Committed Suicide 1997
The Lake House 2006
The Gift 2000
The Frollo Show
The Devil's Advocate 1997
The Day the Earth Stood Still 2008
The Brotherhood of Justice 1986
The Birth of Rock 'N Roll or Too Hip for the Womb 1990
The Bad Batch 2016
The Animatrix 2003
Sweet November 2001
Swedish Dicks
Stroumboulopoulos 2013
Street Kings 2008
Stand Up to Cancer 2008
Speed 1994
Something's Gotta Give / Untitled Nancy Meyers Project / Something Gotta Give 2003
Side by Side 2012
River's Edge 1986
Point Break 1991
Pocket Watch Full of Miracles 1990
Pilot 1999
Permanent Record 1988
Parenthood 1989
One Sweet and Sour Chinese Adventure to Go 1990
Night Heat 1985
Never the Twain Shall Meet 1990
Necessary Force 1985
My Own Private Idaho 1991
Much Ado About Nothing 1993
Moving Day 1987
MovieMash 2010
Model 'T' for Ted 1990
Me and Will 1999
Man of Tai Chi 2013
Little Buddha 1993
Life Under Water 1989
Letting Go 1985
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Knock Knock 2015
Kid's Story 2003
Keanu Reeves/Emilia Fox/Marcus Brigstocke/Imelda May 2011
Keanu Reeves 2005
Keanu Reeves 2011
Keanu 2016
Johnny Mnemonic 1995
John Wick: Chapter 2 2017
John Wick 2014
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
I Love You to Death 1990
Howard Stern 1994
Henry's Crime 2010
HBO First Look 1992
Hardball / Hard Ball 2001
Happiness Is a Warm Grover 1984
Grin & Barrett 2005
Going Great 1982
Generation Um... 2012
Frollo Misses his Mother 2011
Freaked 1993
Flying / Dream to Believe / Teenage Dream 1986
Fish Police #1 2015
Filmography 2001
Feeling Minnesota 1996
Fast Food 1985
Exposed 2016
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues 1993
Especial Navidad: Huevos de Pascua 2011
Episode #9.32 2001
Episode #9.152 2001
Episode #8.320 2012
Episode #7.193 2013
Episode #7.188 2013
Episode #5.36 2006
Episode #3.377 1995
Episode #3.131 1994
Episode #2.78 1993
Episode #16.66 2008
Episode #16.14 2008
Episode #14.103 2006
Episode #10.255 2012
Episode #1.6 2005
Episode #1.423 2011
Episode #1.2 2005
Episode #1.1 2009
Episode #1.1 2013
Episode #1.1 2016
Ellie Parker 2005
Easy to Assemble 2008
E! True Hollywood Story 1996
Dracula / Bram Stoker's Dracula 1992
Deep Web 2015
Dangerous Liaisons 1988
Crossfire 1985
Constantine: Heaven, Hell and Beyond 2005
Constantine 2005
Comix from the Underground 2012
City of Fallen Angels: Making 'Street Kings' 2008
Children Remember the Holocaust 1995
Chain Reaction 1996
Bossy Lady 2012
Bollywood Hero 2009
Birds of a Feather Stick to the Roof of Your Mouth 1990
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures 1990
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure 1989
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey 1991
Bambi Verleihung 2008 2008
Babes in Toyland 1986
Al Pacino: An American Cinematheque Tribute 2006
Airplane Hour 2007
Action 1999
Act of Vengeance 1986
A Walk in the Clouds / Caminando por las nubes / Un Paseo por las nubes 1995
A Scanner Darkly 2006
A Most Excellent Roman Holiday 1990
A Man's Story 2010
A Job, a Job, My Kingdom for a Job 1990
A Grimm Story of an Overdue Book 1990
A Black Night in San Dimas 1990
47 Ronin 2013
21 Years: Richard Linklater 2014

Directed by
Man of Tai Chi 2013

Produced by
Side by Side 2012
John Wick 2014
Henry's Crime 2010
Exposed 2016

Movies: 1074787
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566793
Pictures and posters: 647359
User ratings: 16973104
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use