Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Adewale Rotimi O. C. E. Akinnuoye Agbaje
Nickname
Triple A, Wally
Others
Adewale, Adewalé, Adewale Akinnouye-Agbaje, Wale
Date of Birth
22. August 1967, Leo, 53 years
Islington, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.88 m

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2017 Elizabeth Blue
Tour De Pharmacy
Tangled: The Series
2016 Suicide Squad
2015 Tango Uniform
Odyssey
Figmo
Kmag Yoyo
Vampire Weekend
Gingerbread
I, Killscreen
I'm Gonna Git You Suckoid
Bad Seed
K-Pop!!
Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken
Fubar Bundy
Concussion
Wingman
Drop King
The Legend of Spooky Dookie
Soup Sandwich
Fizzy Fever
Treble in Paradise
Escape from Rave Island
Trumbo
Double Cup
The Gift
The Wars to Come
Throwback Thursdays
Gone Elvis
Bilal: A New Breed of Hero
2014 Ian McKellen/Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Pompeii
Mom's Star Allison Janney/Pompeii Star Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje/A Performance by Grammy-Nominated Mary Lambert
Major Lazer
Annie
Episode #1.104
Episode #9.20
Eric McCormack/Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje/Twice Baked Twins Joy Paoletti & Judy Vig
2013 The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete
Thor: The Dark World
2012 Mort
Kismet
Khyber
LB
Hourglass
Snow Maiden
Ambassadors
Bullet to the Head
Polyhedrus
2011 Best Laid Plans
Project Dawn #6
The Killer Elite
Project Dawn #5
The Thing
2010 Faster
Lost
Strike Back
2009 Mr. Monk and the Foreign Man
G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra
2008 Horton Hears a Who!
Joshua Breed
2007 Lost Survivor Guide
2006 Every Man for Himself
S.O.S.
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
The Lost Survival Guide
Two for the Road
One of Them
Lost: Reckoning
?
Lockdown
The Whole Truth
The Long Con
Fire + Water
The 23rd Psalm
Dave
Lost: A Tale of Survival
Further Instructions
The Hunting Party
Lost: Revelation
A Tale of Two Cities
I Do
The Glass Ballerina
Maternity Leave
Three Minutes
The Cost of Living
2005 Orientation
Adrift
Everybody Hates Hugo
Abandoned
The O.Sea
...And Found
Collision
On the One
The Other 48 Days
Mistress of Spices
What Kate Did
Get Rich or Die Tryin'
2004 Unstoppable / 9 Lives / Nine Lives
2002 The Bourne Identity
2001 The Mummy Returns
Lip Service
2000 The Bill of Wrongs
You Bet Your Life
A Cock and Balls Story
A Word to the Wise
Works of Mercy
Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble
A Town Without Pity
Gray Matter
Obituaries
1999 The Truth and Nothing But...
Secret Identities
Napoleon's Boney Parts
Legs
Unnatural Disasters
U.S. Male
Out o' Time
Cruel and Unusual Punishments
1998 Ancient Tribes
Escape from Oz
Linc's
Animal Farm
The Tip
Strange Bedfellows
Legionnaire
Losing Your Appeal
Family Bizness
Great Men
1997 To Your Health
Episode #1.2
Plan B
Fallout
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea / 20 000 Leagues Under the Sea
The Making of Special: '20,000 Leagues Under the Sea'
Episode #1.1
God's Chillin'
Visits, Conjugal and Otherwise
Madwoman
Straight Life
The Routine
A Game of Checkers
Capital P
1996 Deadly Voyage
1995 Congo
Downtown Girl
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls / Ace Ventura Goes to Africa
1994 Written Word

Produced by
2017 Elizabeth Blue

Movies: 1138775
Trailers: 43352
People: 1603746
Pictures and posters: 737199
User ratings: 19766716
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use