Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Julia Roberts


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
First name
Julia Fiona Roberts
Nickname
Jules
Date of Birth
28. October 1967, Scorpio, 50 years
Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Height
1.75 m

 Awards

2000, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, Erin Brockovich

 More info

Erin Brockovich - USA, 2000
America's Sweethearts - USA, 2001
Full Frontal - USA, 2002
Mona Lisa Smile - USA, 2003
Ocean's Twelve - USA/Australia, 2004
Closer - USA, 2004
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind - USA/Canada/West Germany, 2002
Runaway Bride - USA, 1999

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2017 Smurfs: The Lost Village
Wonder
2016 Mother's Day
Money Monster
2015 IMDb Asks
Secret in Their Eyes
What's Your First Movie in a Movie Theater?
2014 Ethan Hawke/Julie Delpy/Joel Kinnaman/Eric Church
Episode #26.10
Julia Roberts/Ray LaMontagne
2014 Golden Globe Arrivals Special
Knights
Sally Field/Julia Roberts/Future Islands
Julia Roberts/Andy Cohen/Ron Funches
The Normal Heart
2013 August: Osage County
Guest Co-Hostess Julia Roberts/Julia Louis-Dreyfus/Martha Stewart
The Hollywood Reporter Roundtables
The Actresses
Episode #9.14
2012 Mirror Mirror
National Whistleblower Center
2011 Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories
Whistleblowers
Larry Crowne
Episode #18.160
Julia Roberts
Until It Happens to You
Episode #18.158
Episode #6.30
2010 Episode #5.33
Love, Wedding, Marriage
Eat Pray Love
Valentine's Day
Julia Roberts/The Dead Weather
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief
2009 Duplicity
2008 Fuel
Episode #15.20
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo
Annie Leibovitz: Life Through a Lens
Fireflies in the Garden
2007 Charlie Wilson's War
Charlie Wilson's War
Episode dated 1 December 2007
2006 Charlotte's Web
Annie Leibovitz: Life Through A Lens
The Ant Bully
2005 I Love the '90s: Part Deux
From Orphan to King
2004 The Making of 'Ocean's Twelve'
Closer
Ocean's Twelve
2003 Yearning to Breathe Free
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do
Mona Lisa Smile
What Is Freedom?
2002 Full Frontal
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
Grand Champion
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
2001 The Making of 'The Mexican'
Ocean's Eleven / O11 / Ocean's 11
The Mexican
America's Sweethearts
The Making of 'Ocean's Eleven'
2000 Wild Horses of Mongolia with Julia Roberts
Erin Brockovich
1999 Notting Hill
Runaway Bride
Empire
1998 Never Can Say Goodbye: Part 1
Telly and Rosita's Fix-It Shop
Stepmom
Never Can Say Goodbye: Part 2
1997 Conspiracy Theory
On the Set: 'My Best Friend's Wedding'
Conspiracy Theory
My Best Friend's Wedding
1996 The One After the Superbowl: Part 2
Episode #3.9
Mary Reilly
Everyone Says I Love You
Michael Collins
1995 Something to Talk About / Grace Under Pressure
1994 I Love Trouble
All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever!
PrĂŞt-Ă -Porter
Inside the Actors Studio
Howard Stern
1993 Late Show with David Letterman
The Pelican Brief
Episode #2.219
1992 HBO First Look
The Player
1991 Hook
Episode #23.8
Dying Young
Big Bird's Birthday or Let Me Eat Cake
Sleeping with the Enemy
1990 Flatliners
Pretty Woman
1989 Blood Red
Steel Magnolias
1988 Satisfaction / Girls of Summer
Mirror Image
Mystic Pizza
Murphy Brown
1987 The Survivor
Biography
1982 Nature

Produced by
2012 Jesus Henry Christ
2008 Kit Kittredge: An American Girl
2005 Felicity: An American Girl Adventure
2004 Samantha: An American Girl Holiday
2003 Pilot
One Angry Man
Flawed Heroes
Queens Supreme
1998 Stepmom

Movies: 1071983
Trailers: 41408
People: 1564375
Pictures and posters: 637767
User ratings: 16840709
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use