Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Cillian Murphy


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
Nickname
Cilly
Date of Birth
25. May 1976, Gemini, 45 years
Douglas, Cork, Ireland
Height
1.75 m
Web
IMDB

 More info

Sunshine - UK/USA, 2007

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2020 A Quiet Place Part II
2018 Anna
2017 Dangerous
The Company
Blackbird
The Duel
Heathens
The Noose
Dunkirk
2016 Anthropoid
Versus: The Life and Films of Ken Loach
Free Fire
2015 Ken Loach in Conversation with Cillian Murphy
Episode #3.2
Episode #3.1
Episode #3.5
In Conversation
In the Heart of the Sea
Episode #3.6
Episode #3.3
Episode #3.4
2014 Episode #2.3
Episode #2.4
Untitled Tron: Legacy Sequel
Episode #2.6
Transcendence
Episode #2.5
Episode #2.1
Aloft
Episode #2.2
2013 Episode #1.2
Episode #1.1
Episode #1.6
Peaky Blinders
Episode #1.5
Episode #1.4
Episode #1.3
2012 Broken
MSN Exclusives
The Dark Knight Rises
Red Lights
Jordin Sparks/Cast of 'The Amazing Spiderman'/Cillian Murphy/Matisyahu
2011 In Time
Retreat
2010 Peacock
Inception
Inception
TRON: Legacy
2009 Perrier's Bounty
Dali & I: The Surreal Story
2008 Hippie Hippie Shake
The Edge of Love
The Dark Knight
2007 Watching the Detectives
Sunshine
2006 The Wind That Shakes the Barley
2005 Breakfast on Pluto
Red Eye
Batman Begins: An Origin Story
Batman Begins / Batman: Intimidation
2003 Girl with a Pearl Earring
Cold Mountain
Intermission
2002 28 Days Later...
2001 On the Edge
Disco Pigs
How Harry Became a Tree / Bitter Harvest / Come Harry divenne un albero
1999 The Trench / La Tranchée
Sunburn
1998 The Tale of Sweety Barrett / Sweety Barrett
1992 HBO First Look
Batman Begins

Produced by
2017 Heathens
Dangerous
Blackbird
The Company
The Duel
The Noose
2015 Episode #3.5
Episode #3.3
Episode #3.6
Episode #3.2
Episode #3.4
2013 Peaky Blinders

Movies: 1152464
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608328
Pictures and posters: 743129
User ratings: 20124898
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use